Insider & Political Trading
Desk brief
AI Sep 18The tape was heavily skewed to sales, with $2.0B sold versus roughly $302.4M bought across 1,515 filings.
The detected tape was broader on the sell side, with additional clusters in CORT, GTLB and UBER. The session included 17 congressional filings and 1,498 corporate-insider filings, but the disclosed details were dominated by corporate activity.
AI-generated from the filings on this page — not financial advice.
Latest 2 days ago
1113 purchases across 1413 tickers
6187 sales and dispositions
Largest buy: TYRA $199.99M
Disclosure flow
Where the money went
Signals
Disclosure sentiment
Bullish and bearish sectors
Buying extends right, selling left. A company in more than one industry counts in each.
70,010 filings
| Filed | Transaction | Issuer / asset | Reporting person | Qty / price | Value | Source | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Award Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Godbole Seemantini Insider EVP, Ci & Ai Officer | 396 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Award Sep 15, 2026 | Dividend Equivalent Rights on Common Stock | Gerson Jody Insider Director | 251.39 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Award Sep 15, 2026 | Restricted Stock Units on Common Stock | Perez Ernesto Insider Director | 916 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Exercise Sep 15, 2026 | Warrants on Common Stock | Papatrifon Eleftherios Insider Director | 5,000 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | SEC Form 4 | |
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 14, 2026 | 5,000 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 11, 2026 | 10,000 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 4, 2026 | 10,980 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 3, 2026 | 10,000 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 2, 2026 | 20,000 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Award Sep 15, 2026 | LTIP Units on OP Units | Frank Elizabeth F Insider Director | 846 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Sale Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Washington Miron Insider Director | 800 shares @ $173.26 Direct ownership | $138.61K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Disposition Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Mcneil Joseph David Insider Chief Revenue Officer | 19,140 shares @ $7.33 Direct ownership | $140.3K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Sale Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Dickinson Andrew D Insider Chief Financial Officer | 3,000 shares @ $145.29 Direct ownership | $435.87K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 2-day lag | Gift Sep 14, 2026 | Common Stock | Williams Glenn J. Insider Chief Executive Officer | 5,475 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 2-day lag | Award Sep 14, 2026 | Common Stock | Roberts Evan Insider President, Provider Solutions | 8,113 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Award Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Hirsh David Z. Insider Director | 987 shares @ $0 Direct ownership | $0 | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Disposition Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock | Bertilson Marcus Insider Chief Operating Officer | 8,762 shares @ $7.33 Direct ownership | $64.23K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Sep 16, 2026 1-day lag | Disposition Sep 15, 2026 | Common Stock, $.01 par value | Abuhl David Westen Insider Sr. VP & CFO | 800 shares @ $238.53 Direct ownership | $190.82K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 15, 2026 Restricted Stock Units on Common Stock, $.01 par value | 2,500 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 15, 2026 Common Stock, $.01 par value | 2,500 shares Direct ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Sep 16, 2026 2-day lag | Sale Sep 14, 2026 | Class C Common Stock | Silver Lake Technology Investors ... Insider Director / Ten Percent Owner | 68 shares @ $531.63 Indirect ownership | $36.15K | SEC Form 4 | |
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 14, 2026 Class B Common Stock on Class C Common Stock | 251 shares @ $0 Indirect ownership | $0 | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Sale Sep 14, 2026 Class C Common Stock | 46 shares @ $530.67 Indirect ownership | $24.41K | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Exercise Sep 14, 2026 | 251 shares Indirect ownership | Not reported | ||||
| Same filing as the row above | Sale Sep 14, 2026 | 5 shares @ $540.82 Indirect ownership | $2.7K | ||||